Hightlight Tribute Kung Fu Louis Fan Siu Wong (樊少皇

Hightlight Tribute Kung Fu Louis Fan Siu Wong (樊少皇
樊少皇
Fan Siu-Wong ♂
Aliases: Terry Fan, Louis Fan, Fan Shui-Wong, Fan Siu-Wang , Louis Fan Siu-Wong, Fan Shao-Huang, Fan Sui-Wong
Born: June 19th, 1973Filmography (1978-2016)

Action Director (2 films)
Kung Fu Fighter (2007)
Shadowguard (2011)
Actor (70 films)
Amsterdam Connection (1978) … Fannie’s little brother
Descendant of the Sun (1983) … Young Shue Sang
The Master Strikes Back (1985) … Tong Xiao Feng
Silent Love (1986) … Little Dragon
Righting Wrongs (1986) … Sammy (The Boy)/Yu Chi-man
Immortal Story (1986) … Li Wen Chi (teenager)
Goodbye Mammie (1986) … Ng Shek Fai
Dragons of the Orient (1988) … Various wushu demonstrations
The Stone Age Warriors (1991) … Lung Fei
Story of Ricky (1992) … Ricky
Project S (1993) … Kuo Shao Long
Master of Zen (1994)
Water Tank Murder Mystery (1994) … Policeman
Portrait of a Serial Rapist (1994) … Policeman
Fearless Match (1994) … Fu
Organized Crime & Triad Bureau (1994) … Tak
Internal Affair (1994)
Informer (1995)
Twist (1995) … Smarty
Kung Fu Cop (1995)
The Death Games (1997) … Kao Hwa
Unbeatables (2000) … Flames
New Shaolin Temple (2000) … Li Shi-Min
Shadow Mask (2001) … Shadow Mask/Fu Tien-ming
The Story of Freemen (2001) … Loon
Spy Gear (2001)
Flying Dragon, Leaping Tiger (2002) … Bai Xiao Hu
The Boxing King (2002) … Alex Wong
Excessive Force (2002)
DNA Clone (2002) … Yeung Chi Lit
Power King (2002) … Li Wang
Spice Cop (2002) … F-Ball
Lethal Cop (2002)
The Invincible (2003) … Lek / Wang-Li
Fighting Back (2003)
Shaolin Vs Evil Dead (2004) … Hak/Brother Black
Super Powerful Man (2004)
The Infernal Fighter (2004) … John
Brutal Violence (2005)
Evil Bewitchment (2005)
Shaolin Vs Evil Dead: Ultimate Power (2006) … Dragon Zhao / Mu Che
The House of the Sword (2006)
Wu Seng (2007)
Kung Fu Fighter (2007) … Sam Long
Ip Man (2008) … Jin Shan Zhao
The Moss (2008) … Beggar
Connected (2008) … Tong
Butterfly Lovers (2008) … Brother Wang
Give & Love (2009) … Uniforms shop owner
On His Majesty’s Secret Service (2009) … Lord Unicorn
Kung Fu Chefs (2009) … Wong Kwai-Joe
Split Second Murders (2009)
Ip Man 2 (2010) … Kam Shan-Chau/Jin Shanzhau
Just Another Pandora’s Box (2010) … Zhang Fei
The Legend Is Born – Ip Man (2010) … Ip Tin Chi
Beauty on Duty! (2010) … Donnie Yuen
Future X-Cops (2010) … Kalong/Kalon
Flirting Scholar 2 (2010) … Grand Master
A Chinese Ghost Story (2011) … Thunder/Ha Suet Fung Lui
Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (2011) … Ma Jinliang
Palace (2012)
Wu Dang (2012) … Shui Heyi
On My Way (2012) … Du Wu
Pay Back (2013)
Stone General Shi Yong (2013)
Love in Summer (2013)
Kung Fu Jungle (2014) … Hung Yip
Fight for Glory (2014)
Unbeatable Youth (2014)
Bounty Hunters (2016)

Biography

Son of Fan Mei-Sheng, who got him started in martial arts when he was fourteen years old.http://hkmdb.com/db/people/image_detail.mhtml?id=6213&image_id=24202&display_set=eng